We go to the ends of the earth to help the very poorest people

The FAIRMED team works every day with dedication and conviction to help the poorest people in the world.

Become a part of our team

Team Berne

Lorenz Indermühle

Director

Corinne Abegglen

Head of Finance, HR & Administration

David Maurer

Head of Marketing

Fabio Molinari

Head of Progamme Unit

Vanessa Konaté

Programme Officer

Sybille Imhof

Programme Officer

Bharath Sundar

Programme Officer
M&E coordinator

Ursula Zurkinden

Programme Finance Manager

Alphonse Um Boock

Senior Technical Advisor

Saskia van Wijnkoop

Communication and PR

Susanne Nieke

Institutional Fundraising

Johanna Vögeli

Institutional Fundraising

Karina Rey

Relationship Manager

Karin Scheidegger

Fundraising

Arno Meili

Staff Member Marketing and Communication

Franziska Pypin

Assistant Finance, HR & Administration

Christoph Stadelmann

Data Management

Therese Dubach

Data Management

Simon Bill

Database & CRM Manager & QM

Vanessa Muko

Apprentice

Ilayda Keklik

Apprentice

Albrecht Bühler

Quality management and donation administration

Team Cameroon

Belobo M. Marguerite epse Belibi

Country Coordinator

Madefo Talom Dorothy

Executive Assistant and Communication Officer

Foupouagnigni Charles Alain

Accountant

Mou Ferdinand

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Momo Paulin

IT

Tebekem Igor

Baka Project Coordinator

Bankim Project Team

Team Nepal

Nirmala Sharma

Country Coordinator

Bhuwan Baral

Program Quality Coordinator

Brinda Bhandari

Senior Human Resources and Liaison Officer

Hari Bahadur Bhujel

Security Guard

Kiran Shahi

Office Driver

Nabin Paneru

Finance and Logistics Officer

Sweta Basnet

Research Consultant

Bed Prakash Sharma

Monitoring, Quality Assurance and Knowledge Management Specialist

Dambar Singh Gurung

Team Leader Biswas Project

Ganesh Bahadur Rai

Office Driver

Manju Pariyar

Housekeeper

Shobharam Bhandari

Partnership, Governance and Resource Mobilization Specialist

Shova Devi Gurung

Health System and GESI Specialist

Shruti Adhikari

Finance and Administration Officer

Bipin Thapa

Quality Improvement and Monitoring Specialist

Biplov Shakya

Data and Documentation Officer

Khumkala Giri

Finance and Administration Officer

Manju Pandey

GESI, Disability and MNH Specialist

Shashi Kumar Lal Karna

Project Coordinator

Shyam Kishor Yadav

Housekeeper

Tulsi Ram Khanal

Partnership, Governance and Resource Mobilization Specialist

Deepak Kumar Upadhyaya

Chief Officer - Finance and Operations

Pramila Rai

Housekeeper

Ganesh Baruwal

Project Manager

Raju Shah

Country Office Consolidation Reporting Manager

Arun Pandey

Finance and Administration Officer

Shraddha Upadhyaya

Communications and Knowledge Management Officer

Chandra Prasad Gyawali

Team Leader (RHIP Scale-Up)

Dan Bahadur Karki

Partnership, Governance and Resource Mobilization Officer

Sandeep Ghimire

Monitoring, Quality Assurance and Knowledge Management Specialist

Bibechana Sapkota

Senior Project Officer

Resham Tamang

Office Driver

Manroopi Shrish Rana

Housekeeper

Country Office
Baglung Project Team
Biswas Project Team
EHP Project Team

Team Sri Lanka

Nayani Suriyarachchi

Country Coordinator

Nadeeka Sahabandu

Finance Officer

Prabash Herath

Admin Officer

Wasana Mudalige

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Team India

John Kurian George

Country Coordinator

Santhosh A J

Chief Operations Manager

Aakash Arun

Communications Officer

Bijoy Kumar Swain

National Programs Manager

Derrick Murray

Manager – Bangalore

Govind Sharma

Accounts & Admin Executive

Grace Mrinalini Aruliah

Training Manager

Khushbu Dutta

Finance & Admin Manager

Punit Sahani

Corporate Fundraising Manager

Purushithamman S V

Head, Finance & Admin

Rajan S

General Manager

Udaya Shankar

Manager – Chennai

Varsha Jagtap

Manager – Mumbai

Team Central African Republic

Minyem Jacques

Country Coordinator

Bandessa Bida Germain

Accountant Bobele Project

Wawani Viviane

Accountant Office

Dora Tite

Driver Bobele Project

Hoza Ilza

Logistics Officer

Ndepete Séverin

Program Officer

Ouambiti Calixte junior

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Tabayaba Bruno Chanel

Accountant PSPL

Vopiade Guillaume

Driver Bangui Office

Yangambele Toussaint

Logistics Officer PSPL Project

Team Region Central Africa

Afandji Smith

Program Officer OCEAC

Foundation board

Susanna Hausmann-Muela

President
Dr., PhD in Epidemiology and MSc in Medical Anthropology
Chief Program Officer Fondation Botnar

Goran Radin

Vice president
Lic. rer. pol., economist

Rolf Lehmann

Lawyer and notary public

Marina Carobbio Guscetti

Dipl. med., Doctor and Council of States member

Marcel Tanner

Prof. em. of Epidemiology and Medical Parasitology
President Swiss Academy of Sciences
ex-director Swiss TPH

Beat Ritschard

Lic. rer. pol., economist